Calendar

September, 2014

Thursday, 4th

Form LVI Gold Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 1

Friday, 5th – Sunday, 7th

Form IV First Silver Canadian Canoe Training Weekend

Thursday, 11th

Form LVI Gold Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 2

Friday, 12th – Sunday, 14th

Form IV Silver Girls’ Foot Training Weekend

Thursday, 18th

Form LVI Gold Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 3

Friday, 19th – Sunday, 21st   

Form IV Second Silver Canadian Canoe Training Weekend

Monday, 22nd

Deadline for submission of First Gold Foot Practice Expedition Plans (3x full sets)

Thursday, 25th

Form LVI Gold Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 4

Friday, 26th – Sunday, 28th

Form IV Silver Boys’ Foot Training Weekend

 

October, 2014

Thursday, 2nd  

Form LVI Gold Expedition Theory Evening Training Test

Thursday, 9th

Form IV Silver Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 1

Monday, 13th

Deadline for submission of Second Gold Foot Practice Expedition Plans and Gold Canoe Practice Expedition Plans (3x full sets)

Thursday, 16th

Form IV Silver Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 2

Friday, 17th – Sunday, 19th  

Form Lower VI Gold Foot and Canoe Training Weekend

Wednesday, 22nd   

Deadline for submission of Proposed Gold Foot and Canoe Qualifying Expedition Routes

Thursday, 23rd  

Form IV Silver Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 3

 

November, 2014

Monday, 3rd   

Approved/Corrected Gold Foot and Canoe Qualifying Expedition Routes available for collection from Mr. Reilly

Thursday, 6th

Form IV Silver Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 4

Thursday, 13th

Form IV Silver Expedition Theory Evening Training Test

Monday, 17th

Deadline for submission of Gold Qualifying Expedition Plans (Foot and Canoe) (1x full set only

 

December, 2014

Saturday, 13th

25th Annual Sponsored Mournes’ Clean-up and Environment Day

 

January, 2015

Wednesday, 7th

Deadline for submission of Silver Practice Expedition Plans (Foot and Canoe) (3x full sets)

Friday, 9th

Deadline for submission of proposed Silver Foot and Canoe Qualifying Expedition Routes

Thursday, 29th

Form III Bronze  Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 1

 

February, 2015

Wednesday, 4th

 Form III Bronze Boys’ Route Planning Evening

Wednesday, 4th

Approved/Corrected Silver Foot and Canoe Qualifying Expedition Routes available for collection from Mr. Reilly

Thursday, 5th

Form III Bronze  Expedition Theory Evening Training Class 2

Wednesday, 11th

 Form III Bronze Girls’ Route Planning Evening

Thursday, 12th

Form III Bronze  Expedition Theory Evening Training Revision and Test

Tuesday, 24th

Deadline for submission of Silver Qualifying Expedition plans (Foot and Canoe) (1x full set only)

Saturday, 28th  

Form III Bronze Boys’ Expedition Training Day

 

March, 2015

Saturday, 7th  

Form III Bronze Girls’ Expedition Training Day

Monday, 9th  

Deadline for submission of Bronze Practice Expedition Plans (2x full sets)

Monday, 23rd  

Deadline for submission of Bronze Qualifying Expedition Plans (2x full sets)

Saturday, 28th – Sunday, 29th

Form III Bronze Boys’ and Girls’ Practice Expeditions

 

April, 2015

Tuesday, 7th  – Thursday, 9th

Form Lower VI Gold Canoeist Training

Friday, 10th – Sunday, 12th

Form Lower VI First Gold Foot Practice Expeditions

Friday, 17th – Sunday, 19th

Form IV Silver Girls’ Foot Practice Expeditions

Saturday, 18th – Sunday, 19th

Form III Bronze Boys’ Qualifying Expeditions

Friday, 24th – Sunday, 26th  

Form IV Silver Boys’ Foot Practice Expeditions

Saturday, 25th Sunday, 26th  

Form III Bronze Girls’ Qualifying Expeditions

 

May, 2015

Friday, 1st – Sunday 3rd  

Form Lower VI Second Gold Foot Practice Expeditions

Friday, 1st – Sunday 3rd

Form Lower VI Gold Canoe Practice Expeditions

Friday, 8th – Sunday, 10th

Form IV Silver Canoe Practice Expeditions

 

June, 2015

Friday, 19th – Sunday, 21st  

Form IV Silver Foot Qualifying Expeditions (Max. 5 groups)

Saturday, 20th  – Sunday, 21st  

Form III Late Bronze Qualifying Expeditions (Max. 4 Groups)

Thursday, 25th – Sunday, 28th

Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expeditions

 

July, 2015

Wednesday, 15th (Provisional)

Travel Day for Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expedition in Scotland

Thursday, 16th – Sunday, 19th (Provisional)

Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expedition in Scotland

Monday, 20th  (Provisional)

Travel Day for Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expedition in Scotland

 

 July/August, 2015

Wednesday, 29th (Provisional)

Travel Day for Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expedition in Scotland

Thursday, 30th  – Sunday, 2nd   (Provisional)

Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expedition in Scotland

Monday, 3rd (Provisional)

Travel Day for Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expedition in Scotland

 

August, 2015

Saturday, 1st  

Familiarisation Day for Form IV Silver Canadian Canoeists

Sunday, 2nd – Tuesday, 4th

Form IV Silver Canadian Canoe Qualifying Expeditions

Tuesday, 4th

Familiarisation Day for Form Lower VI Gold Canadian Canoeists

Wednesday, 5th – Saturday, 8th

Form Lower VI Gold Canadian Canoe Qualifying Expeditions

Thursday, 13th – Sunday, 16th

Form Lower VI Gold Foot Qualifying Expeditions

Friday, 21st – Sunday, 23rd  

Form IV Silver Foot Qualifying Expeditions